PRIVACY POLICY

This is the Privacy Policy of Sugar M app. and Sugar M and its various & next versions (“Sugar M app”, “us”, “we”, or “our”) and is incorporated into and is subject to our Terms of Use which can be found at http://sugarmeetingapp.com. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to our products and services as the “Service.” Please read on to learn more about our data handling practices. Your use of the Service signifies that you agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, do not use the Service.

Information we collect

When you install the Service on your device and register with Sugar M app, personally identifiable information about you may be collected during the download process for the Service (as requested from you during the download process) when you register with us. For registration through Sugar M app, you are required to provide your mobile phone number or your email address, city location, gender, name, depending on the device(s) you are using on the Service. You may also provide personally identifiable information, but that is optional. When you log in using your Facebook account, we may collect additional information you make available to us (see “Your User Profile”) below.

In addition, when you install the Service on your device and register with Sugar M app, you may will be asked to allow us access to your address book. If you consent, we will have access to contact information in your address book on the devices you use for the Service (names, numbers, emails, and Facebook ID, but not notes or other personal information in your address book) and we will store it on our servers and use it to help you use the Service, for example, by synchronizing your Sugar M app contacts between different devices you may want to use with the Service. If you do not want Sugar M app to store this information, you may opt-out through your account settings in the Sugar M app application at any time. However we may not be able to offer some of the features that require this information.

Sugar M app may also collect and gather non-personally identifiable information, such as certain profile information including country of residence and preferences. In addition, Sugar M app may collect and store information about your and others’ usage of and interaction with the Service and our websites, including matches, numbers of matches made by members, match durations, text messages, usage by geographies, device and connection information, IP address, device capability, bandwidth, statistics on page views, network type and traffic to and from our websites.

Sugar M app allows you to share text messages, photos, screenshots, videos and other communications in the Sugar M app application with other users, and if you choose to do so your text messages, photos, screenshots, videos and other communications will be stored on our servers. In addition, if you choose to share these items with other Sugar M app users, we may not be able to remove them from our servers or make them unavailable to anyone you have shared them with. Sending and sharing text messages, photos, screenshots, videos or other communications in the Sugar M app application is your decision. By choosing to share that information, you should understand that you may no longer be able to control how that information is used and that it may become publicly available (depending in part on your actions or the actions of others with whom you have shared the information). Sugar M app is not responsible for any use or misuse of information you share.

Sugar M app may also collect and gather user contents (e.g., photos, screenshots, comments, and other materials) that you create on the Service. Your photo can be taken by other users on the Sugar M app, and If they use capturing function provided by the Sugar M app, those photos can be stored and used for Sugar M app and 3rd party’s service(eg, Facebook, etc.). You can change sharing option of 3rd party on the Sugar M app settings. If you do not agree with all the terms of this Privacy Policy, do not use the Service.

To complete a commerce transaction on Sugar M app item shop, you will be requested to provide your payment information, including your credit card number, card expiration date, CVV code, and billing address. In that event, we will transmit your information securely directly to a third party vendor or merchant who will collect such information in order to process and fulfill your purchase. Sugar M app does not process or store your payment information. However, we may store other information about your purchases made on the Service, which may include the merchant’s name, the date, time and amount of the transaction and other behavioral information.

We also collect error-reporting information if the Service crashes or hangs up so that we can investigate the error and improve the stability of the Service for future releases. In general these reports do not contain personally identifiable information, or only incidentally. As part of these error reports, we receive information about the type and version of your device, the device identifier, the time the error occurred, the feature being used and the state of the application when the error occurred. We do not use this information for any purpose other than investigating and fixing the error.

Sharing of your information

Other than as set forth in this Privacy Policy, we will not share your Personal Data with third parties unless you have given us permission to do so.

Notwithstanding anything in this Privacy Policy to the contrary, you understand and agree that Sugar M app may, in good faith, access, preserve, and disclose any information we have collected about you or that you have submitted:

In response to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish, protect, or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

To protect the rights and property of Sugar M app, its affiliates, or the public.

If we believe it is necessary in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, fraud, or situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person.

To our parent company, subsidiaries, joint ventures, or other companies under common control with Sugar M app (in which case we will require such entities to honor this Privacy Policy).

If Sugar M app is acquired by or merged with another entity (in which case we will require such entity to assume our obligations under this Privacy Policy).

Sugar M app may forward any counter notification that you submit pursuant to Terms of Service, and any related communications, to third parties.

We may anonymize or aggregate data collected through the Service and use and disclose it for any purpose.

How we use information we collect

We collect your Personal Data and other information to give every User of the Service a safe, optimal and personal user experience. We may use information that we collect for the following purposes:

To verify your identity;

To connect you with others as enabled by the Service;

To share your Profile with others on the Service;

To allow your use of certain features of the Service that may be offered from time to time (such as Premium Services (see our Terms of Use), etc.);

To show you the names of persons you communicate with and to show your name to persons you communicate with on the Service;

To deliver to you any administrative notices, alerts and communications relevant to your use of the Service;

To provide you with relevant content that you requested, using information that you allow us to collect from you or that you provide to a social media provider with which your Sugar M app account is connected, such as information regarding your and your Sugar M app contacts' respective locations;

To contact you via email, SMS or otherwise for the purpose of informing you about new products, services or promotions offered by Sugar M app (you can opt-out of such emails or SMSs by sending an email to info@classydating.com);

For internal operations, including troubleshooting problems, data analysis, testing, research, improvements to the Service, detecting and protecting against error, fraud or other illegal activity;

When we have a good faith belief that the law, any legal process, law enforcement, national security or issue of public importance requires disclosure;

To protect and defend our rights or property (including to enforce our Terms of Use and other agreements); or In connection with a corporate transaction involving Sugar M app, such as the purchase or sale of a business unit, an acquisition, merger, sale of assets, or other similar event.

Some of the data we receive can, due to their nature, be qualified as "sensitive". Sensitive data is data considering your health, racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs and sexuality. Users are not required to share sensitive Personal Data on their profiles, but they can choose to do so. Sensitive Personal Data will only be processed in function of previous mentioned objectives.

During the registration process, the User agrees explicitly to the processing of all of his or her personal data.

Your User Profile

The information you enter into your user profile (your “Profile”) may be shared with your Sugar M app contacts. You control your Profile and you can access and modify your Profile from the Sugar M app application at any time. In addition, if you register with Sugar M app using your Facebook account (e.g. Facebook Connect), we may store your Facebook ID and corresponding token on our servers and, if you give us your express consent, we will have access to and may collect certain information that you make available on Facebook (for example, your first and last names, email address, profile picture, your friend lists and birthdays). Your Profile is available to other users of the Service who are connected to you on Sugar M app. In addition, unless you opt-out (which you may do at any time in the Sugar M app application), your Profile is discoverable by other Sugar M app users, including by way of example in listings of contacts that will include your proximity to other users. You may also “block out” any Sugar M app user in your contact list from discovering your Profile at any time. In addition, Sugar M app may pre-populate your Profile with certain information such as your name and Facebook profile picture if you or your friends have logged onto the Service using Facebook.

Any photos you upload to your Profile, including those that are set as private, will be accessible by any user you have granted access to, as well as users who have purchased the PREMIUM MEMBERSHIP subscription.

Data Access and Removal

You can always control what information you choose to share with us on the Service. To do so, you can change your settings in the Service or in your mobile device. Alternatively, you can remove the Service from your mobile device entirely.

You can remove your data anytime you want. If you ask us to delete your account, we will use commercially reasonable efforts to remove your data from our servers. Any personally identifiable information that (i) you share in text messages, photos, videos or otherwise in or through the Sugar M app application with other users, or (ii) submit on a blog, bulletin board or chat room on our website or elsewhere, can be viewed and used by others, including to send you unsolicited messages or to commit identity theft. Sugar M app is not responsible for any use or misuse of your information that might result from your disclosure of information.

Service Providers

In certain instances, The Sugar M app inc. and Sugar M app may have contracts with third parties to provide products and/or services in connection with the Service. In those cases, Sugar M app may share your personal information with Sugar M app’s third-party service providers, but only in connection with providing the services to you. For example, Sugar M app shares your phone number or email with third party SMS and email providers to deliver the authentication SMS or email to you when you register with Sugar M app. We contractually require that these third parties use your information solely to deliver SMS or email to you and to use appropriate security measures to protect your information. In addition, certain Sugar M app servers are owned and hosted by third party service providers. This Privacy Policy does not apply to the practices of third party service providers.

Outbound Links

If you accessed a website, product or service provided by a third party, including through the Service or a Sugar M app website, such third party may also collect information about you. Please see the privacy policies of each such third party for more information about how they use the information they collect. This Privacy Policy does not apply to any exchange of information between you and any third party.

Opt-Out – Promotional Communications

Sugar M app allows you to choose not to receive promotional email messages from Sugar M app and its service providers. You may opt-out by following instructionsin the message sent by Sugar M app or its service providers on how to unsubscribe from that particular mailing. You may also opt-out by contacting us at support@sugarmeetingapp.com

Security

We incorporate commercially reasonable safeguards to help protect and secure your Personal Data. However, no electronic data transmission or storage of information can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Please note that we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you use the Service and provide us with your information at your own risk.

To help protect you and others, we may monitor your use of the Service and use your Personal Data and/or other information we collect in order to: identify fraudulent activities and transactions; prevent abuse of and investigate and/or prosecute potential threats to or misuse of the Service; ensure compliance with the Terms of Service and this Privacy Policy; investigate violations of or enforce these agreements; and protect the rights and property of you, Lacoly dating app, its partners and other customers. This security monitoring may result in the collection, recording, and analysis of online activity or communications through the Service. If you do not consent to these conditions, you must discontinue your use of the Service.

Data Transfer

The Service is primarily operated in the United States. In order to provide our products and services to you, we may send and store your Personal Data outside of the country where you reside or are located, including to the United States. Accordingly, if you reside or are located outside of the United States, your personal information may be transferred outside of the country where you reside or are located, including to countries that may not or do not provide the same level of protection for your personal information. We are committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of personal information when it is transferred.

If you reside or are located within the European Economic Area and such transfers occur, we take appropriate steps to provide the same level of protection for the processing carried out in any such countries as you would have within the European Economic Area to the extent feasible under applicable law. By using and accessing our products and services, users who reside or are located in countries outside of the United States agree and consent to the transfer to and processing of personal information on servers located outside of the country where they reside, and that the protection of such information may be different than required under the laws of their residence or location.

Age

We are a general audience service and do not use the Service to knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of eighteen (18) that requires parental notice and consent under the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA") without such parental consent. In fact, if you are under 18 years of age, you are not permitted to use the Service and should not send any information about yourself to us through the Service.

In the event that we become aware that we have collected personal information from any child, we will dispose of that information in accordance with COPPA and other applicable laws and regulations. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe that your child under the age of 18 has provided us with personal information without COPPA-required consent, please contact us by email at support@sugarmeetingapp.com.

Notification of Changes

We reserve the right at our discretion to make changes to this Privacy Policy. You may review updates to our Privacy Policy at any time via links on our website. You agree to accept electronic communications and/or postings of a revised Privacy Policy on the The Lacoly dating app inc and Lacoly dating app website, and you agree that such electronic communications or postings constitute notice to you of the Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to modify this policy from time to time, so please review it frequently.

If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you by publishing a revised Privacy Policy or by means of a notice on our website, or as required by law. You agree to review the Privacy Policy periodically so that you are aware of any modifications. You agree that your continued use of the Service after we publish a revised Privacy Policy or provide a notice on our website constitutes your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of the Privacy Policy, you should not use the Service.

Contact Information We are a general audience service and do not use the Service to knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of thirteen (13) that requires parental notice and consent under the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA") without such parental consent. In fact, if you are under 18 years of age, you are not permitted to use the Service and should not send any information about yourself to us through the Service. In the event that we become aware that we have collected personal information from any child, we will dispose of that information in accordance with COPPA and other applicable laws and regulations. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe that your child under the age of 13 has provided us with personal information without COPPA-required consent, please contact us by email at support@sugarmeetingapp.com.